Your engraving partner

Free shipping from 109 euros (for France)

Navigate

OF THE SITE : www.topgravures.com :

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE

This privacy policy applies to the site: www.topgravures.com

The purpose of this privacy policy is to expose users of the site:

  • The way in which their personal data are collected and processed. All data capable of identifying a user must be considered as personal data. These include the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or his IP address;
  • What are the rights of users regarding this data;
  • Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed; 
  • To whom this data is transmitted;
  • Possibly, the site's policy regarding "cookies" files.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices and the General Conditions of Use that users can consult at the following address: Legal notices

ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES REGARDING THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of site user data respects the following principles:

  • Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that their data is collected, and for what reasons their data is collected;
  • Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more objectives determined in these general conditions of use;
  • Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected;
  • Conservation of data reduced in time: the data is kept for a limited period of time, of which the user is informed. If the retention period cannot be communicated to the user;
  • Integrity and confidentiality of data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions below. after listed:

  • The user has expressly consented to the processing;
  • Processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract;
  • The processing meets a legal obligation;
  • The processing is explained by a need related to the protection of the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
  • The processing may be explained by a need linked to the performance of a task of public interest or which falls within the exercise of public authority;
  • The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF NAVIGATION ON THE SITE

A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

Personal data collected on the site www.topgravures.com are the following :

  • Name
  • Phone
  • E-mail
  • Message

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

  • Contacts

The data controller will keep all the data collected in his site's computer systems and under reasonable security conditions for a period of: 3 years.

The collection and processing of data serve the following purposes:

  • Contact form: contact request and its commercial follow-up

B. TRANSMITTING DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data collected by the site are not transmitted to any third party, and are processed only by the publisher of the site.

C. ACCOMMODATION OF DATA

The site www.topgravures.com is hosted by: O2SWITCH, whose head office is located at the following address: 22-224 - Boulevard Gustave Flaubert - 63000 Clermont-Ferrand - France

The host can be contacted at the following telephone number: Telephone: 04 44 44 60 40 (single free number from a landline, excluding any additional cost depending on the operator from a mobile line).

The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.

ARTICLE 4: DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

A. THE DATA CONTROLLER

The person responsible for processing personal data can be contacted as follows:

The person responsible for data processing is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.

B. OBLIGATIONS OF DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The data controller undertakes to protect the collected personal data, not to transmit it to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and data transfer through the site is secure.

An SSL certificate ("Secure Socket Layer" Certificate) aims to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.

In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the controller commits to inform the user by any means.

ARTICLE 5: USER'S RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations on the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to grant his request, the user is required to provide him with: his first and last name as well as his e-mail address.

The data controller is responsible for responding to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

A. PRESENTATION OF USER RIGHTS IN TERMS OF COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA

at. Right of access, rectification and right to erasure

The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him, by respecting the procedure set out below:

  • Send an e-mail to This e-mail address is protected against spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by specifying to which e-mail address the data concerned is linked.
  • A procedure will then be launched by the person in charge of processing personal data. The user will receive a series of emails to follow the procedure.

b. Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by complying with the following procedure:

  • Send an e-mail to This e-mail address is protected against spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by specifying to which e-mail address the data concerned is linked.
  • A procedure will then be launched by the person in charge of processing personal data. The user will receive a series of emails to follow the procedure.

vs. Right to limit and oppose data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of his data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and the rights and freedoms of the user.

In order to request the limitation of the processing of their data or to object to the processing of their data, the user must follow the following procedure:

  • Send an e-mail to This e-mail address is protected against spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by specifying to which e-mail address the data concerned is linked.
  • A procedure will then be launched by the person in charge of processing personal data. The user will receive a series of emails to follow the procedure.

d. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of the 2016 / 679 regulation, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision has legal effects concerning him or affects him significantly similar way.

e. Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he can organize what should be the future of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

f. Right to seize the competent supervisory authority

In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user's request, and the user wishes to challenge this decision, or, if he believes that one of the rights listed above, he is entitled to appeal to the CNIL (National Commission for Informatics and Freedoms, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

B. PERSONAL DATA OF MINOR PERSONS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of the European Regulation 2016 / 679 and the law Informatique et Libertés, only minors older than 15 years or more can consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is older than 15 years, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.

ARTICLE 6: USE OF "COOKIES" FILES

The site may use the techniques of "cookies".

A "cookie" is a small file (less than 4 kb), stored by the site on the user's hard drive, containing information relating to the user's browsing habits.

These files allow it to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve the service for the convenience of the user.

For the use of "cookie" files involving the backup and analysis of personal data, the consent of the user is necessarily requested.

This user's consent is considered valid for a maximum period of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will again request the user's authorization to save "cookie" files on their hard drive.

at. User opposition to the use of "cookie" files by the site

It is brought to the attention of the user that he can oppose the recording of these "cookie" files by configuring his browser software.

For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure his browser software to oppose the recording of "cookie" files:

In the event that the user decides to deactivate the "cookie" files, he can continue browsing the site. However, any dysfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the editor of the site.

b. Description of the "cookies" files used by the site

The site editor draws the user's attention to the fact that the following cookies are used when browsing:

  • Session cookie
    Name: sequence of random numbers
    Issuer: the site www.topgravures.com
    Activates as soon as the user browses the website
    Purpose: to follow the user's session
    Expires at the end of the session

By browsing the site, the user is informed that third party "cookie" files may be saved.

These are more particularly the following third parties:

  • Google com
  • vimeo.com
  • youtube.com
  • doubleclick.net
  • facebook.com

In addition, the site integrates social network buttons, allowing the user to share their activity on the site. "Cookie" files from these social networks are therefore likely to be stored on the user's computer when using these functions.

The user's attention is drawn to the fact that these sites have their own privacy policies and general conditions of use that may differ from the site. The site editor invites users to consult the confidentiality policies and general conditions of use of these sites.

ARTICLE 7: CONDITIONS OF MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy can be viewed at any time at the address below:

Privacy Policy

The publisher of the site reserves the right to modify it to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.

Therefore, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy to keep abreast of the latest changes that will be made to it.

It is brought to the attention of the user that the last update of this privacy policy took place on: 11/03/2021.

ARTICLE 8: ACCEPTANCE BY THE USER OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

By browsing the site, the user certifies having read and understood this privacy policy and accepts its conditions, more particularly with regard to the collection and processing of their personal data, as well as the use of files. "Cookies".

Discover our new products
Read the news
About us
Contact Us